FIFA Mens World Ranking – Best FIFA World Ranking 2022

FIFA Mens World Ranking-The next update to the FIFA World Ranking will be released on December 22, 2022. The FIFA ranking shows how strong each nation is. FIFA Mens World Ranking

Starting with the 2026 World Cup draw(s), the “pot” classification is one of the factors that determines the football world ranking. FIFA Mens World Ranking

FIFA Mens World Ranking
FIFA Mens World Ranking
FIFA Men’s RankingCountryPointsPrevious
1Brazil1841.31837.56
2Belgium1816.711821.92
3Argentina1773.881770.65
4France1759.781764.85
5England1728.471737.46
6Italy1726.141713.86
7Spain1715.221716.93
8Netherlands1694.511679.41
9Portugal1676.561678.65
10Denmark1666.571665.47
11Germany1650.211658.96
12Croatia1645.641632.15
13Mexico1644.891649.57
14Uruguay1638.711640.95
15Switzerland1635.921621.43
16USA1627.481635.01
17Colombia1611.041604.07
18Senegal1584.381584.59
19Wales1569.821582.13
20IR Iran1564.611558.64
21Serbia1563.621549.53
22Morocco1563.51558.35
23Peru1561.011562.24
24Japan1559.541554.69
25Sweden1553.331563.44
26Poland1548.591546.18
27Ukraine1536.991542.79
28Korea Republic1530.31526.02
29Chile1509.611514.86
30Tunisia1507.541507.86
31Costa Rica1503.591500.06
32Nigeria1498.471504.7
33Russia1496.111493.42
34Austria1492.951502.47
35Czechia1492.211502.9
36Hungary1492.21486.76
37Algeria1489.11480.59
38Australia1488.721483.73
39Egypt1486.441482.63
40Scotland1479.531462.96
41Canada14751473.82
42Norway1473.041488.57
43Cameroon1471.441484.95
44Ecuador1464.391463.74
45Türkiye1460.141475.13
46Mali1448.851442.88
47Paraguay1448.771440.13
48Côte d’Ivoire1443.061435.91
49Republic of Ireland1440.191442.48
50Qatar1439.891441.97
51Saudi Arabia1437.781435.74
52Greece1437.61441.45
53Romania1434.681427.84
54Burkina Faso1432.251425.64
55Slovakia1425.591439.99
56Finland1405.61398.41
57Venezuela1404.371405.17
58Bosnia and Herzegovina1403.511403.98
59Northern Ireland1396.551399.1
60Panama1393.281389.27
61Ghana13931393.47
62Iceland1384.411379.61
63Slovenia1384.041372.48
64Jamaica1378.861382.06
65North Macedonia1358.511375.2
66Albania1354.111361.81
67South Africa1349.591350.55
68Iraq1343.011338.91
69Montenegro1341.031354.59
70United Arab Emirates1337.571346.09
71Cabo Verde1336.051331.46
72Bulgaria1335.361325.16
73Congo DR1333.921332.84
74El Salvador1330.511333.48
75Oman1320.291323.03
76Israel1316.551316.35
77Uzbekistan1309.981306.63
78Georgia1307.341296.46
79China PR1305.061305.06
80Honduras1301.981299.69
81Gabon1301.841301.84
82Bolivia1296.281298.81
83Guinea1290.471294.89
84Jordan1289.991279.74
85Bahrain1280.641289.25
86Curaçao1278.641293.35
87Haiti1269.071269.07
88Zambia1267.411270.8
89Uganda1260.691264.56
90Syria1255.921265.03
91Benin1247.471258.71
92Luxembourg1243.81235.36
93Armenia1233.931242.42
94Palestine1233.721233.72
95Kyrgyz Republic1230.221232.91
96Vietnam1226.651218.84
97Belarus1221.061226.55
98Equatorial Guinea1215.661215.33
99Lebanon1211.711211.71
100Congo1208.791215.09
101Kenya1202.261202.26
102Madagascar1200.741193.78
103Mauritania1197.581181.86
104Trinidad and Tobago1195.291205.85
105New Zealand1193.981198.96
106India1192.091198.65
107Kosovo1187.011183.9
108Tajikistan1185.71179.1
109Estonia1184.641177.4
110Cyprus1183.821180.52
111Thailand1174.921170.69
112Korea DPR1169.961169.96
113Kazakhstan1166.631166.28
114Mozambique1165.221165.41
115Namibia1164.131164.13
116Guinea-Bissau1160.711165.53
117Sierra Leone1160.311169.71
118Guatemala1156.71161.96
119Angola1155.91149.08
120Libya1154.251148.36
121Niger1152.81155.23
122Faroe Islands1147.171136.29
123Azerbaijan1146.721127.17
124Malawi1144.971144.77
125Zimbabwe1138.561138.56
126The Gambia1137.471137.47
127Togo1128.921130.22
128Sudan1127.341124.91
129Comoros1123.181127.44
130Tanzania1119.891121.91
131Antigua and Barbuda1117.011117.01
132Central African Republic1116.971116.06
133Philippines1115.131115.13
134Latvia1114.211125.36
135Turkmenistan1100.471100.47
136Solomon Islands1095.71092.56
137Rwanda1093.661095.04
138Ethiopia1091.191088.27
139Suriname1077.31072.24
140St Kitts and Nevis1076.911076.91
141Burundi1076.261076.26
142Nicaragua1071.831079.18
143Eswatini1070.891070.89
144Lithuania1069.751074.08
145Hong Kong1062.391058.37
146Malaysia1062.321057.59
147Lesotho1061.41061.4
148Botswana1056.461060.17
149Kuwait1053.411053.41
150Liberia1049.661051.25
151Andorra1035.21028.7
152Indonesia1033.91019.19
153Dominican Republic1031.861031.86
154Maldives1026.091018.25
155Yemen1023.521023.52
156Afghanistan1023.041023.04
157Chinese Taipei1017.781017.78
158Myanmar1007.891011.91
159Papua New Guinea1007.46997.6
160Singapore1003.51004.75
161New Caledonia995.58999.7
162Tahiti995.11995.11
163Fiji989.43993.37
164Vanuatu985.62990.55
165South Sudan983.99983.99
166Barbados982.27982.27
167Cuba978.65978.65
168Malta977.92974.68
169Bermuda977.47977.47
170Puerto Rico974.32974.32
171Guyana968.74968.74
172St Lucia965.66965.66
173Grenada963.72969
174Moldova961.23944.96
175Nepal954.86950.45
176Belize950.88950.88
177Cambodia948.62954.3
178St Vincent and the Grenadines945.25939.97
179Montserrat940.78940.78
180Mauritius932.02932.02
181Chad930.22931.98
182Macau922.1922.1
183Mongolia913.55913.55
184Dominica911.51911.51
185Bhutan910.96910.96
186São Tomé and Príncipe908.18908.18
187Laos905.51914.66
188American Samoa900.27900.27
189Cook Islands899.33899.33
190Brunei Darussalam898.41897.1
191Samoa894.26894.26
192Bangladesh884.45883.18
193Djibouti875.05877.84
194Pakistan866.81866.81
195Cayman Islands865.72865.72
196Liechtenstein862.39873.99
197Tonga861.81861.81
198Timor-Leste860.06860.06
199Seychelles859.56860.48
200Eritrea855.56855.56
201Aruba855.37855.37
202Bahamas854.8854.8
203Somalia854.72854.72
204Gibraltar852.16856.55
205Guam838.33838.33
206Turks and Caicos Islands832832
207Sri Lanka825.25825.25
208US Virgin Islands823.97823.97
209British Virgin Islands809.32809.32
210Anguilla790.74790.74
211San Marino762.22763.82
FIFA Mens World Ranking

More FIFA INFO: CLICK HERE     

FIFA Mens World Ranking

Since 1992, there has been a ranking for men in FIFA. FIFA Mens World Ranking Several times during the football season, a new ranking is released. The score includes, among other things, qualifying matches for continental finals, the finals themselves, FIFA Mens World Ranking

the World Cup, and international friendlies. In addition, ensuring that every nation has as many opportunities as possible that are equal is one method used to weight the FIFA Mens World Ranking achievements and points awarded. FIFA Mens World Ranking

Each nation can earn points for each game played, but it can also lose points. There are several factors that are weighted. The significance of a match between two nations, among other factors, determines how many points can be scored. FIFA Mens World Ranking

FIFA Mens World Ranking This is determined by the World Football Association using a (fairly complicated) method that takes into account the creation of the mentioned equal opportunities for all nations .FIFA Mens World Ranking

World Ranking (partly) determines the World Cup draw

The World Cup draws are partially determined by this ranking of all football nations. First, all continental football zones CONCACAF (North America, Central America, and the Caribbean), CONMEBOL (South America), CAF (Africa), AFC (Asia), UEFA (Europe), and OFC (Oceania) participate in the preliminary draw for the qualification stage in 2025. The official World Cup Final Round Draw in 2026 follows.

Men’s World Ranking football

FIFA Mens World Ranking Matches that qualify for several continental and World Championships, international friendlies, World Cup matches, FIFA Mens World Ranking

and continental final round matches all count. Each nation’s strength is indicated by its FIFA ranking. Points and achievements from the recent past are more important than those from the distant past. FIFA Mens World Ranking

 For More: FIFA Ranking

Leave a Comment